Past committees

Past Committees

Sport clubs, especially in a university setting, are always dependent on people volunteering time to support the running of the club. Therefore we would also like to thank those students who served on the Boat Club committee in the past. Throughout many years all committees have been actively supported by our boatman Mark Seal whom we are very thankful to for keeping everything afloat.

As you can see, this list is far from complete. In case you have information on previous committees which are not yet listed, please let us know.

2015 – 2016

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
 
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Men’s Vice-Captain
Women’s Vice-Captain
Water Safety Advisor
PR & Alumni Officer
Social Secretary
Laura King
Edward Thomas
Kailan Sierra-Davidson
Toby Adkins
Lukas Koch
Jacob White
Rebecca Hardy
Daniel Kennedy
Frederick Money
Stefan Marjanovic & Caitlin Armstrong
 

2014 – 2015

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Men’s Vice-Captain
Women’s Vice-Captain
Water Safety Advisor
PR & Alumni Officer
Social Secretary
Sondre Lunde
Jaime Valdemoros Gomez
Sally Bolton
Tiffany Brydges
Henrik Hannemann
Daniel Kennedy
Laura King
Caitlin Armstrong
vacant [covered by Treasurer]
Brendan Kjellberg-Motton

 
 

2013 – 2014

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Men’s Vice-Captain
Women’s Vice-Captain
Water Safety Advisor
PR & Alumni Officer
Social Secretary
Amanda Thomas
Dominik Fischer
Caitlin Armstrong
Sara Wehlin
Henrik Hannemann
Sondre Lunde
Josie Harrison
Sonia de Munari
Tom Buckley
Anurag Aggarwal

2012 – 2013

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Men’s Vice-Captain
Women’s Vice-Captain
Water Safety Advisor
PR & Alumni Officer
Social Secretary
Tanya Goodchild
Anurag Aggarwal
Pip Shuijt & Charlotte Mason
Sara Wehlin
Shan Quah
Chris McCabe
Melissa Jansen van Rensburg
Felix Chow & Emily Lord-Kambitsch
Josh Monahan
Matylda Maciejewska

2011 – 2012

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Men’s Vice-Captain
Women’s Vice-Captain
Water Safety Advisor
PR & Alumni Officer
Social Secretary
Mary Foord-Weston
Josh Monahan
Tanya Goodchild
Benjamine Walpole
Thomas Foster
Felix Chow
Anne Miles
Marie Sall
Michael Geeson
William Brandler

2010 – 2011

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Men’s Vice-Captain
Women’s Vice-Captain
Water Safety Advisor
PR & Alumni Officer
Social Secretary
James McMillan
Richard Millar
Mary Foord-Weston
Katherine Pates
Owen Mason
Kyle Martin
Emma Graham
Benjamine Walpole
Alex Linsley & Mike Eager
Eloise Hindes

2009 – 2010

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Men’s Vice-Captain
Women’s Vice-Captain
Water Safety Advisor
PR & Alumni Officer
Social Secretary
Patrick Butlin
James McMillan
Kate Summers
Sam Hannaford
Mike Eager
Richard Millar
Hannah Walsh
Alistair Hodgson
Alex Linsley
Amy Smith

2008 – 2009

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Men’s Vice-Captain
Women’s Vice-Captain
Water Safety Advisor
PR & Alumni Officer
Social Secretary
Hannah Leadbetter
John Lee Allen
Amy Smith
Lamorna Newcombe
Leonid Romanenko
James McMillan
Kate Summers
Chris Colgate
Krishna Omkar
Peter Chater-Lea

2007 – 2008

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Men’s Vice-Captain
Women’s Vice-Captain
Robert Sinclair
Nikolai Hartley
Nicole Mangion
Hannah Leadbetter
Leonid Romanenko
John Lee Allen
Emi Psachoulia

2006 – 2007

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Men’s Vice-Captain
Women’s Vice-Captain
Nicole Mangion
Robert Sinclair
Helena Gresty & Kathryn Lester

Ben Zurawel
Martin Michalski

2005 – 2006

Secretary
Men’s Captain
Women’s Captain
Captain of Coxes
Treasurer
Social Secretary
Oliver Hill
Owain Loft


Ben Zurawel
Nathan Hulme

2004 – 2005

Secretary
Treasurer
David Gillbe
James Squires